Nursing Home Committee
Mary Greer, Chair
Martha Peavy
Tammy Smith
Cathy Thompson

Offering Bearers Committee
George Massey, Chair
Perry Fountain
Tracy Gregory

Personnel Committee
Mark Smith, Chair
Jimmy Lockerman
Becky Willingham
Rhonda Youngblood

Photographers
Jenn Averill
Brenda Lockerman
Robin Peavy

Playground Committee
​Keith Lamberth, Chair
John-John Averill
Tracy Gregory

Publicity/Newsletter Committee
Brenda Lockerman, Chair
​Sally Averill
Martha Peavy
Robin Peavy
Cathy Thompson

Seasoned Saints
Elaine Phelps

Recreation/Softball Committee
Keith Lamberth, Chair
John-John Averill
Clay Vaughn

Social Committee
​Paula Smith, Chair
Joe Kent
Tricia Kent
Keith Lamberth
Laura Lamberth
Steven Lamberth
Vicki Lamberth
Robin Peavy
Elaine Phelps
Sue Thompson

Sound/Video Technician
​Daniel Thompson
Tori Lamberth, Assistant

Stewardship Committee
Joe Kent, Chair
John-John Averill
Paula Smith
Floyd Tucker
Rhonda Youngblood

Sunday Bulletin Publisher
Brenda Lockerman
Vicki Lamberth, Assistant

Sunday School--Bible study for all ages

Sunday Night Kids Activity ENERGIZED
Ansley Scarborough, Director
Jean Thompson, Assistant

Toyland Concert Committee
Jimmy Lockerman, Chair
Jenn Averill
Vicki Lamberth
Paula McKinley
Matthew Youngblood

Treasurers
Disbursing:
   Rhonda Youngblood
   Vicki Lamberth, Assistant
Receiving:
   Paula Smith
   Sue Thompson, Assistant

Vacation Bible School Director
​Jill Brannen
Rhonda Youngblood, Assistant

Van Committee
Tim Phelps, Chair
Keith Lamberth
​Steven Lamberth


Vision Team
Jimmy Lockerman, Chair
Jill Brannen
Keith Lamberth
Brenda Lockerman
Daniel Thompson

Visitation Committee
Jimmy Lockerman, Chair
Faye Barber
Willie Barber
Lillian Gresham
Marsha Taylor
Becky Willingham

Weddings/Funerals Committee
Mark Smith, Chair
Lillian Gresham
Vicki Lamberth
Paula McKinley
Becky Willingham

Wiggler in the Word
Jill Brannen
Terri Gregory, Assistant
Laura Lamberth, Assistant

Woman's Missionary Union
Director:  Brenda Lockerman
Laura Lamberth, Assistant Director
Women On Mission Presidents:
Day Group--Mary Beth Rogers
GEMS--Jenn Averill

Worship Committee
Jimmy Lockerman, Chair
Jill Brannen
Paula McKinley
Arthur Roney
Becky Willingham

Youth Committee
Kim Keene
Randy Keene
Steven Lamberth
Vicki Lamberth


9-1-19
Associational Executive Committee
Brenda Lockerman
Daniel Thompson

Baptismal Committee:
Steven Lamberth
​Vicki Lamberth
Daniel Thompson
​Sue Thompson

Benevolence Committee:
Mark Smith, Chair
Vicki Lamberth, Co-Chair
​Sally Averill
Myrtle Fountain
Robin Peavy

Bulletin Board--Inside 
Brenda Lockerman

Bulletin Board--Outside
Joe Kent
Rhonda Youngblood

Building Committee
Mark Smith, Chair
John-John Averill
Sally Averill
Lillian Gresham
​Joe Kent

Children's Church--For ages 3-6 during morning worship service
Jenn Averill, Director

Children's Committee
​Jenn Averill
John John Averill
Keith Lamberth
Laura Lamberth
Ansley Scarborough
Cal Scarborough
Clay Vaughn
Joanna Vaughn

Church Clerk
Debbie Thompson
Jimmy Lockerman, Assistant

Church Hostesses
Vicki Lamberth
​Sue Thompson

Climate Control Technicians
William Smith
Daniel Thompson, Assistant

Communion Committee
​Mark Smith, Chair
Paula Smith
Sue Thompson
​Rhonda Youngblood

Deacons, Active
​Jimmy Lockerman, Chair
Joe Kent
Arthur Roney
Mark Smith
Daniel Thompson

Flowers & Decorating Committee
Paula Smith, Chair
Jill Brannen
Vicki Lamberth
Sharon Thompson
Sue Thompson
Rhonda Youngblood

Greeters/Ushers Committee
Perry Fountain, Chair
Connie Raper
William Smith

Grounds Committee
Perry Fountain, Chair
Lillian Gresham
Brenda Lockerman
Mark Smith
​Quint Smith
Marsha Taylor
Buck Thompson


History Committee
​Connie Raper, Chair
John-John Averill
Sally Averill
Jill Brannen

Homecoming Committee
Jimmy Lockerman, Chair
Sally Averill
Brenda Lockerman
Paula Smith

Media Library--Main library on first floor, southwest corner.  
Children's library located in second floor hallway.
Sue Thompson, Chair
​Jill Brannen
Laura Lamberth
Brenda Lockerman
Sharon Thompson

Membership Committee
Rhonda Youngblood, Chair
​Steven Lamberth
Jimmy Lockerman
Debbie Thompson

Men Ministries (aka Brotherhood)
Joe Kent, Director
Tracy Gregory, Assistant
Keith Lamberth, Assistant
William Smith, Assistant
Clay Vaughan, Assistant

Music Leaders
Jill Brannen, Pianist
Jimmy Lockerman, Song Leader
Paula McKinley, Pianist
Arthur Roney, Assistant Song Leader
Becky Willingham, Organist

Nursery 
Jenn Averill, Director
Sarah Averill Brannen, Assistant

Nominating Committee
Jimmy Lockerman, Chair
Jill Brannen
Perry Fountain
Steven Lamberth
Brenda Lockerman
Ansley Scarborough
Debbie Thompson